Skip to content
Pak Suzuki Motor Co. LtdVans and MPVs

Suzuki Every price in Pakistan and on-road cost

Its website terms forbid republishing its material, so we link to its own price page instead of copying figures. On top of the official price, a filer in Punjab pays about 1.5% of the price plus Rs 31,500 at registration.

Key facts

Maker
Pak Suzuki Motor Co. Ltd
Type
Vans and MPVs
Engine
658cc
Fuel
Petrol
VariantEngineFuelCompany price
Every 660cc658ccStandard figurePetrolOfficial price
“Standard figure”: the engine’s published displacement, not re-read on the maker’s page. Check your registration papers; the cc decides the tax slab.

Every: registration and taxes by province

Every 660cc, filer. Add these to the official price, or enter the price in the calculator below.

Taxes and fees on top of the company price, for a filer
On top of the price (filer)PunjabIslamabadKhyber PakhtunkhwaBalochistan
FBR advance tax (s.231B) Unverified0.5% of the price0.5% of the price0.5% of the price0.5% of the price
Registration fee Unverified1% of the price1% of the price1% of the price1% of the price
Token tax UnverifiedRs 20,000Rs 20,000Rs 2,000 a yearRs 10,500
Income tax with token tax (s.234) UnverifiedRs 10,000Rs 10,000Rs 800 a yearRs 10,000
Capital value tax UnverifiedNot chargedNot charged——
Professional tax UnverifiedRs 200Rs 1,000——
Smart registration card UnverifiedRs 1,300Rs 1,475——
Number plates and registration book ——Rs 1,215Rs 2,100
Computerised registration book ———Rs 700
Added at registration1.5% + Rs 31,5001.5% + Rs 32,4751.5% + Rs 4,0151.5% + Rs 23,300
“x% + Rs y” is what is added on top of the company price at registration. “—” means the province does not charge that line.

Suzuki Every on-road price calculator

Enter the price from the official list: official price page ↗

Province
Tax status

Added on top of the company price · Punjab · Filer (ATL)

1.5% + Rs 31,500

Enter the official price for the full total. official price page ↗

  • FBR advance tax (s.231B)Unverified0.5% of the price
  • Registration fee1% of the price
  • Token taxUnverifiedRs 20,000
  • Income tax with token tax (s.234)UnverifiedRs 10,000
  • Capital value taxUnverifiedNot charged
  • Professional taxUnverifiedRs 200
  • Smart registration cardUnverifiedRs 1,300

Estimate from published rates as of 29 Oct 2026. Excise and FBR may charge differently; confirm at the excise office before paying. Excludes number plates, dealer charges, freight and any premium.

What it costs to run each month

OGRA daily price publication, effective 2026-10-24 · History on Aaj ka Rate ↗

Province (for token tax)

Vehicle 1

Enter what you get, or a figure you trust.

Insurance, servicing, car or bike loan

Ask your insurer. Comprehensive cover is often quoted around 1.5–2.5% (unverified).

Enter the fuel economy to see the monthly cost.

An estimate from your inputs and today’s fuel price. Fuel changes daily; economy, insurance and servicing depend on you. Not financial advice.

Token tax for this vehicle

Petrol Rs 377.71/L · OGRA · 24 Oct 2026 · today on Aaj ka Rate ↗

Other vans and mpvs

Questions

How much tax do I pay on a new Suzuki Every in Punjab?

For a filer, about 1.5% of the price plus Rs 31,500 at registration, on top of the company price. Enter the official price in the calculator on this page for every line.

And in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa?

A filer adds about 1.5% of the price plus Rs 4,015 at registration.

And in Balochistan?

A filer adds about 1.5% of the price plus Rs 23,300 at registration.

Why don’t you show the Suzuki Every price?

Its website terms forbid republishing its material, so we link to its own price page instead of copying figures.